WOMAN ENTREPRENEURE OF THE YEAR 2017 AWARD CEREMONY OF WOMEN’S CHAMBER OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE

Woman entrepreneur of the year 2017 award ceremony of women’s chamber of industry and commerce held on 4th august 2018 at grand marquey hotel taj samudra, colombo

PHOTOGRAPHS OF EVENT

CHIEF GUEST – Prime Minister Hon. Ranil Wickremesinghe

 

GROUP PHOTOGRAPH OF WINNERS

 

AWARD WINNERS

Women Entrepreneur of the Year 20 17 AWARD
Also Extra Large Category.  Gold Award – Mrs Aban Pestonjee
Abans Group of Companies

 

Most Positively Able Woman Entrepreneur of the Year 2017 Award
Ms. M. G Thanuja Dayadare Navaratne
Gruvyinno Consultancy Services

 

Most Innovative Entrepreneur of the Year 2017 Award
Ms. Shianthi Ashwini Aiyar
Aiyar Enterprises

 

Young Entrepreneur of the Year 2017 Award
Also  Large Category –  Silver Award
Ms. M.S.S.M. Achala Kumari Samaradivakara
The Good Market (Pvt) Ltd.

 

Start-up Business Entrepreneur of the Year 2017 Award
Ms. M. Pradeepa Fernando
Ama Products

 

Extra Large Category Silver Award
Mrs. Manel Gertrude Rajkumar
D & R Exports Pvt Ltd

 

Extra Large Bronze Award
Mrs. Dona Chitra Ranjani Boteju
Oceanica Group (Pvt) Ltd
Oceanica International (Pvt) Ltd
Ice Cubes (Pvt) Ltd

 

Large Category Gold Award
Ms Judy Bernadette De Silva Wikkramatillake
Heavenly Delights (Pvt) Ltd – Rocco’s

 

Large Category Bronze Award
Ms. Milithra Wickramarachchi
Cinnamon Care Services (Pvt) Ltd

 

Medium Category Joint Gold Award
Ms. Jenika Senani Warusavithana
Senani Products

 

Medium Category Joint Gold Award
Ms. C. Chandrani Janaki Amarasinghe
D J Products

 

Medium Category Joint Silver Award
Ms. Malarvili Anton
V & Eye Opticians

 

Medium Category Joint Silver Award
Ms. Subathra Ramamoorthy
Sindhu Garments

 

Small Category Gold Award
Ms. Rohanthi Navodini Wijewickrama
Quebee Den (Pvt) Ltd

 

Small Category Silver Award
Ms. M. H. Priyanka Pradeepa Kumari
Priyanka Natural Foods

 

Small Category Bronze Award
Ms. Thushani Dinusha Rodrigo
TODOS

 

Small Category Certificate of Merit
Ms. G.K. Nilakshi Hasanthika Gunasinghe
Nilakshi Greetings

 

Micro Category Gold Award
Mrs. W. P. Somawathie
Ran Rasa’ Jak Fruit Drying Project

 

Micro Category Silver Award
Ms. A. G. Thanuja Darshanee Gunarathna
Thanuja Lace & Patchwork

 

Micro Category Bronze Award
Ms. Padma Wellawagedera
Athkam Roo

SHARE